“If I had to describe the service in two words it would be PROFESSIONALISM and QUALITY. I had a very early trip and he was there at the agreed time. On the way back the airline lost my suitcase and he waited for me, reassuring me the whole time.”
Torrox taxi with a fixed price to the airport
From Torrox to Málaga Airport for €75 per taxi, not per person: 64 km, about 45 minutes, up to 4 passengers with luggage, flight tracking and free child seats.
- 24/7 service, 365 days
- Card payment
- Free ISOFIX seats
- Flight tracking

Where we take you from Torrox
Each destination has its own page with the price, distance, journey time and what is included.
Málaga Airport
Pickup at the terminal with flight tracking. Fixed price from Torrox.
See prices and details €70 per taxiMálaga and train station
Málaga city centre, María Zambrano station and port. €70 per taxi.
See prices and details From €22Nerja, Frigiliana and Axarquía
Nerja Caves, Frigiliana, Cómpeta and wineries. From €22.
See prices and details From €40Almuñécar and Costa Tropical
La Herradura, Almuñécar, Salobreña and Motril. €40 to €70.
See prices and details From €125Granada and Sierra Nevada
Alhambra, Granada Airport and the ski resort. From €125.
See prices and details From €80Marbella and Costa del Sol
Torremolinos, Fuengirola, Marbella and Puerto Banús. From €80.
See prices and details From €170Long distance
Seville, Córdoba, Ronda, Gibraltar or Madrid at a fixed price.
See prices and details Official fareTaxi in Torrox Costa and El Morche
Trips within the municipality and rank on Av. de Andalucía.
See prices and detailsA local driver with clear terms

Fixed price to the airport
For the whole taxi, agreed before you leave. No meter running in A-7 traffic jams and no night or holiday surcharge.
If your flight is late, we wait
We track your flight number and adjust the pickup at no extra cost.
Free child seats
ISOFIX approved, all groups.
4 seats
Toyota RAV4 Hybrid, plus driver.
Cash or card
Card terminal in the taxi and online payment when booking.
Torrox municipal taxi licence no. 2
A regulated taxi of the Radio Taxi Torrox association, not a ride-hailing platform. Receipt or invoice for every trip.
Three steps and you are set
Tell us your trip
Pickup, destination, date, time and number of passengers. For the airport, add your flight number.
We confirm the price
A fixed price per taxi before you travel. For the destinations in our table you already know it.
We pick you up at the door
On time at your address. You pay at the end, in cash or by card.
The taxi you will travel in





Pickups anywhere in the Torrox municipality
Our rank is in Torrox Costa, by Avenida de Andalucía. From there we cover the old town, the coast and the hillside developments.
- Torrox
- Torrox Costa
- El Morche
- Calaceite
- Laguna Beach
- Nerja
Torrox Taxi
- Taxi rank
- Av. de Andalucía, 11, 29793 Torrox, Málaga
- Phone
- +34 607 46 69 03
- info@torroxtaxi.com
- Hours
- 24-hour service, 365 days a year

José Antonio Tomé, your Torrox taxi driver
Torrox Taxi is run by José Antonio Tomé Villena, holder of licence no. 2. He handles bookings himself by phone and WhatsApp, with no call centre or middleman.
What passengers say
“We use them all the time, especially for the airport and the supermarket. They are always very punctual and the drivers are very friendly and helpful. We book by email or WhatsApp and they reply very quickly.”
“Very professional service and very punctual. You deal with them directly, with no middlemen (also on WhatsApp). The car is new, very comfortable and spacious. 100% recommended.”
“Good service, clean vehicles in good condition. Prices were correct according to the fare. I would use them again without hesitation.”
“Thanks to these guys for picking up my elderly father and doing everything they could to find our holiday apartment! Our holiday would have been a nightmare without them.”
“He helped us brilliantly on the phone, arrived at the agreed time and took us to Nerja with no problems. Very grateful. We will use your services again.”
“A great professional, punctual and very friendly. A very kind and pleasant guy. I recommend him 100%.”
“I especially want to highlight the good manners and friendly treatment of this professional.”
“The driver is very friendly, the car quite clean.”
Before you book
Is there a taxi service at night, at weekends and on public holidays?
Yes. Torrox Taxi runs 24 hours a day, 365 days a year: a driver is always available, including early mornings, weekends and public holidays. The fixed price is the same at any time.
Is Torrox Taxi an official taxi or a ride-hailing service?
It is an official taxi. It operates under Torrox municipal taxi licence no. 2, granted by the Town Council, and belongs to the Radio Taxi Torrox association, with its rank at Av. de Andalucía, 11.
What does the €75 Málaga Airport price include?
The whole taxi for up to 4 passengers, standard luggage, flight tracking and waiting if the flight is late. There is no night or holiday surcharge.
Do you pick up in El Morche, Calaceite and Laguna Beach?
Yes. We pick up anywhere in the Torrox municipality: Torrox town, Torrox Costa, El Morche, Calaceite, Laguna Beach and the hillside developments.
How far in advance should I book?
For the airport, at least 24 hours, especially in summer. For an immediate trip call +34 607 46 69 03 and we will tell you straight away if we can come.

Your Torrox taxi, one tap away
Call +34 607 46 69 03, message us on WhatsApp or book online. We confirm the price before you set off.